Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
Vidyalaya Committees
 

SESSION 2018-19

 

 

CCA

 

 

Admission

 

1

A. Javed

I/C (Sec.)

1

Mrs. Anju Singh

I/C

2

Mr. M. Kumar

Member

2

Mr.Sameer Verma

Member

3

Mrs. Suman Kannojia

Member

3

Mr. Chandan Lohani

Member

4

Mrs. Kiran Pandey

I/C (Primary)

4

Mr. B.R. Kamboj

Member

5 Mrs. Lata Kandpal, PRT Member

5

Mrs. Neeta Tripathy

Member
     

6

Mrs. Asha Dhapola

Member

 

CBSE Examination

 

 

Home Examination

 

1

Mr Pankaj Pant

I/C

1

Mrs. Vibha Tiwari

I/C (Sec.)

2

Mr. Sameer Verma

Member

2

Mr. A. Javed

Member

     

3

Mr. N.C. Pathak

Member

 

 

 

4

Mr. U C Pandey

Member

      5 Mrs. Asha Dhapola I/C (Primary)
      6 Mrs. Pushpa Pant Member

 

 

 

7

Mrs. Rajendri Rajesh

Member

 

Discipline

 

 

Morning Assembly & Vidyalaya Magazine

 

1

Mr. Anoop Jakhmola

I/C

1

Mr. Mahendra Kumar

I/C

2

Mr. Pankaj Pant

Member

2

Mrs. Manjula Pandey

Member

3

Mr. Naveen Kumar

Member

3

Mrs. Ravi Prabha Joshi

Member

4

Mr. M.A. Khan

Member

4

Mrs. Leelawati Pandey

Member

5

Mr. B.R. Kamboj

Member

5

Mrs. Lata Kandpal

Member

6

Mrs. Leelawati Pandey

Member

6

Mrs. Kiran Pandey

Member

7

Mrs. Lata Kandpal

Member

 

 

 

8

Mrs. Neeta Tripathy

Member

 

   

9

All Class Teachers/ Class Monitors

Member

     

 

Social Science Committee

 

 

Science Club

 

1

Mrs. Anju Singh

I/C

1

Mrs. Vibha Tiwari

I/C

2

Mr N C Joshi

Member

2

Mr.Pankaj Pant

Member

3

Mrs. Neeta Tripathi

Member

3

Mrs. Archana Kumari

Member

4

Ms. Parul

Member

4

Mrs. Kiran Pandey

Member

5

 

5

Mrs. Ela Joshi

Member

6

 

6

Mrs. Bimla Upadhyay

Member

 

Maths Lab

 

 

Time Table

 

1

Mr. C S Tiwari

I/C

1

Mr. C S Tiwari

I/C

2

Mr. N.C. Pathak

Member

2

Mr. N C Pathak

Member

3

Mr. Chandan Lohani

Member

3

Mr. Naveen Kumar

Member

4 Mr. Mahesh Singh Member

4

Mrs. Parul

Member

     

5

Mrs. Leelawati Pandey

I/C (Primary)

      6 Mrs. Kiran Pandey Member
      7 Mrs. Pushpa Pant Member

 

Spoken English

 

 

CMP

 

1

Mr. Aslam Javed

I/C

1

Mr. B.R. Kamboj

I/C

2

Mrs. R. P. Joshi Member

2

Mrs. Leelawati Pandey

Member

3

Mrs. Seema Arya

Member

3

Mr. N.D.Sharma

Member

4

Mr. N D Sharma

Member

4

Mrs. Kiran Pandey

Member

5

Mrs. Lata Kandpal        
6 Mr. Mahesh Singh        

 

Repair & Maintenance

 

 

Games & Sports Presentation Committee

 

1

Mr. M.A. Khan

I/C

1

Mr. Anoop Jakhmola

I/C

2

Mr. A Khan

Member

2

Mr. Vikas Bhatia

Member

3

Mr. Anil Kabdwal

Member

3 Mr. Sameer Verma Member

4

Mr. Harish Ram

Member

4 Mr. Chandan Lohani Member

5

Mr. Heera Singh

Member

5 Mr. Mahesh Singh Member
      6 Mrs. Pushpa Pant Member

 

School Computer & Website Committee

 

 

Sexual Abuse Committee

 

1

Sameer Verma

I/C

1

Mr. T.P.Arya

I/C

2

Mr. Pankaj Pant

Member

2

Mr. B.R.Kamboj

Member

3

Mr. Mahesh Singh

Member

3

Mrs. Anju Singh

Member

4

Krishna Kumar

Member

4

Mrs Archana Kumari

Member

 

 

 

5

Mrs. Bimla Upadhyay

Member

     

6

Mrs Asha Dhapola

Member

 

Competitive Exam & Carrier Counseling

 

 

Innovation & Experimentation Projects

 

1

Mrs. Anju Singh

I/C

1

Mr. Pankaj Pant

I/C

2

Counselor

Member

2

Mrs. Neema Suyal

Member

3

Mrs Archana Kumari

Member

3

Mrs. Anju Singh

Member

4 Mr Vikas Bhatia

Member

4

Mr. Sameer Verma

Member

 

 

 

5

Mr. N.C. Pathak

Member

     

6

Mr. Chandan Lohani

Member

 

 

 

7

Mr. N.D.Sharma

Member

 

PA System & Musical Instrument

 

 

Ecological & Nature  Club

 

1

Mr. M.A. Khan

I/C

1

Mrs. Bimla Upadhyay

I/C

2

Mrs. Avantika Goel

Member

2

Mrs. Neema Suyal

Member

3

Mr. G D Joshi

Member

3

Ishwari Datt Pandey

Member

Member

4

Mrs. Ela Joshi

Member

 

Income Tax

 

 

RTI Act

 

1

Mr. Vikas Bhatia I/C

1

Mr. Yashpal Singh SSA

I/C

2

Mr. N C Pathak Member

2

Mr. Rajendra Pandey

Member

3

Mr. Yashpal Singh Member

3

Mr. B R Kamboj

Member

           

 

Integrity Club

 

 

First Aid & Medical Assistance

 

1

Mrs. Archana Kumari

I/C

1

Mr. Anoop Jakhmola

I/C

2

Mr. Vikas Bhatia Member

2

Mrs. Archana Kumari

Member

3

Mr. Aslam Javed

Member

3

Mrs. Suman Kannojia

Member

4

Mrs. Nirmala Joshi

Member

4

Staff Nurse

Member

5

Mrs. Basanti Tinkari

Member

5

Mrs. Ela Joshi

Member

      6 Mrs. Kiran Pandey Member

 

NAEP

 

 

Scout & Guide

 

1

Mrs. Archana Kumari

I/C

1

Mr. Naveen Kumar

I/C (Scout)

2

Mrs. Bimla Upadhyay Member

2

Mr. N.C. Joshi

I/C (Guide)

3

Mrs. Seema Arya

Member

3

Mrs. Bimla Upadhyay

Member

4

Mrs. Avantika Goel

Member

4

Mrs. R.P. Joshi

Member

   

5 Mrs. Parul

Member

      6 Mrs. Pushpa Pant Member
      7 Mr. N.D. Sharma

Member

      8 Mr. Mahesh Singh

Member

      9 All Members of Scout & Guides Member

 

Shala Darpan

 

 

Library

 

1

Mr. Sameer Verma

I/C

1

Mr. Naveen Kumar

I/C

2

Mr. Vikas Bhatia

Member

2

Mr. Aslam Javed

Member

3

Mr. Chandan Lohani

Member

3

Mrs. Manjula Pandey

Member

4

Mr. N.D. Sharma

Member

4

Mr. B R Kamboj

Member

 

Beautification & Cleanliness, Sanitation, Nature Club (Primary Section)

 

 

Beautification & Cleanliness, Sanitation, Nature Club (Secondary Section)  

1

Mrs. Rajendri Rajesh

I/C

1

Mr. Vikash Bhatia I/C

2

Mrs. Bharti Upreti

Member

2

Mr. Aslam Javed

Member

3

Ms. Mahesh Singh

Member

3

Mrs. Parul

Member

4

Mrs. Ela Joshi

Member

4

Mr. M. A. Khan

Member

5

Art & Craft Teacher(Cont)

Member

5

Mr. N C Joshi

Member

      6 Mr. G D Joshi

Member

      7 Mr. Rajendra Prasad

Member

 

Rajbhasha Hindi

 

 

Alumni Association

 

1

Mr. Mahender Kumar

I/C

1

Mrs. Neema Suyal

I/C

2

Mrs. Suman Kannojia

Member

2

Sameer Verma

Member

3

Mrs. Rajendri Rajesh

Member

3

Mrs. Anju Singh Member

4

Mr. Yashpal Singh

Member

4

Mr.  C S Tiwari

Member

5 Mr. Rajendra Pandey Member      

 

Safety & Security Committee

 

 

Adventure Club & Excursion/Educational Tour

 

1

Mr. Aslam Javed

I/C

1

Mr. Anoop Jakhmola

I/C

2

Mrs. Anju Singh Member

2

Mr. Aslam Javed

Member

3 Mr. Naveen Kumar

Member

3

Mrs. R P Joshi

Member

4

Mr. M. A. Khan

Member

4 Mr. Naveen Kumar

Member

5

Mr. B R Kamboj

Member

5 Mrs. Pushpa Pant

Member

6 Mrs. Rajendri Rajesh Member      
7 Ms. Mahesh Singh

Member

     
8 Mr. Harish Ram

Member

     

 

Furniture

 

    UBI Fee  

1

Mr. Mahendra Kumar, PGT(Hindi)

I/C

1 Mr. Vikas Bhatia I/C

2

Mrs. Archana Kumari,PGT(Biology) Member 2 Mr. Rajendra Pandey Member

3

Mr. M.A. Khan, TGT(WET)

Member

3 Mr. G D Joshi Member

4

Mrs. Rajendri Rajesh, PRT

Member

4 All Class Trachers Member

5

Mr. Harish Ram, sub staff

Member

     
6 Mr. D C Joshi, sub staff Member      
    Career Counselling & guidance        
1 Mrs. Anju Singh I/C     PTA  
2 Mr. Vikas Bhatia Member 1 Mr. Aslam Javed I/C
3 Mrs. Archana Kumari Member 2 Mrs. Anju Singh Member
4 Mr. B R Kamboj Member 3 Mrs. R P Joshi

Member

      4 Mrs. Avantika Goel Member
  Overall Supervision for Smooth Functioning of Vidyalaya       Photography Club  
1 Mrs. Anju Singh I/C 1 Mrs. Parul I/C
2 Mr. B R Kamboj Member 2 Mr. N.D. Sharma Member
           
 
 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Haldwani Cantt. Powered by : Compusys e Solutions