Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
Distinguished Passouts
 

Class- X

 

S.No.

Year

Name

CGPA/Percentage

Rank in K.V.

Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize

1

2009

Niraj Kumar Kandpal

91.2%

I

 

2

2011

Arti Devi

10

I

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

3

2012

Kanupriya Pathak

10

I

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

4 2013 Anshul Singh Pilkhwal 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
5 2013 Ananta Kant Rai 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
6 2013 Niharika Maurya 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
7 2013 Shweta 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
8 2014 Ajay Kandpal

10

I

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
9 2014 Neha Waila

10

I

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
10 2014 Aroma Joshi 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
11 2014 Deepak Kumar Pandey 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
12 2014 Mayank Upadhyay 10 I Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS
13 2016 Eisha Pandey 10 I  
14 2016 Nisha Bhatt 10 I  
15 2016 Girish Chandra Pandey 10 I  
16 2016 Bishakha 10 I  
17 2016 Neha Dhyani 10 I  
 

Class- XII (Science)

 

S.No.

Year

Name

Marks secured

% of marks

Rank in K.V.

Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize

1

2008

Jyoti Kandpal

475

95%

I

2

2010

Santosh Kumar Kandpal

458

91.6%

I

3

2010

Ashish Kumar

456

91.2%

II

4

2012

Vindhya Negi

452

90.4%

I

25th (Dehradun Region)

5

2013

Vishal Nagarkoti

478

95.6%

I

3rd (Dehradun Region)

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

6

2013

Arjun Singh

475

95%

II

4th (Dehradun Region)

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

7

2013

Rakshita Sah

469

93.8%

III

11th (Dehradun Region)

8

2013

Arti Devi

452

90.4%

IV

9

2014

Vineet Singh Karakoti

469

93.8%

I

10th (Dehradun Region)

10

2014

Kanupriya Pathak

454

90.8%

II

25th (Dehradun Region)

11

2014

Mayur Nagarkoti

454

90.8%

II

25th (Dehradun Region)

12

2014

Lavita Pandey

450

90%

III

 

13 2015 Ananta Kant Rai 469 93.8% I 13th (Dehradun Region)
14 2015 Ashish Bhatt 462 92.4% II 20th (Dehradun Region)
15 2015 Niharika Maurya 460 92% III 22th (Dehradun Region)
16 2015 Himanshu Palariya 452 90.4% IV  
17 2015 Diwakar Joshi 450 90% V  
18 2016 Ajay Kandpal 480 96% I

1st (Dehradun Region)

19 2016 Vatsal Rastogi 469 93.8% II 9th (Dehradun Region)
20 2016 Aayush Chauhan 459 91.8% III 18th (Dehradun Region)
21 2016 Deepak Kumar Pandey 454 90.8% IV 23rd (Dehradun Region)

 

Class- XII (Commerce)

S.No.

Year

Name

Marks secured

% of marks

Rank in K.V.

Rank in KVS, if awarded cash prize

1

2011

Kamakshi Pandey

464

94%

I

17th (KVS)

1st (Dehradun Region)

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

2

2012

Meena Pandey

439

87.8%

I

12th (Dehradun Region)

3

2013

Sanyukta Sah

431

86.2%

I

14th (Dehradun Region)

4

2013

Naresh Singh Mehta

425

85%

II

5

2013

Tushar Singh Rawat

415

83%

III

17th (Dehradun Region)

6

2014

Pankaj Kumar

470

94%

I

1st (Dehradun Region)

Awarded Rs.5000/- by KVS

7

2014

Poonam Saroj

420

84%

II

 

8

2015

Sangeeta Kumari

433

86.6%

I

19th (Dehradun Region)

9

2015

Twinkle Prakash

420

84%

II

 

10

2015

Mamta Bisht

418

83.6%

III

 

11

2016

Riddhi Mishra

433

86.6%

I

19th (Dehradun Region)

12

2016

Manish Singh

418

83.6%

II

 
 

Certificate of Merit

 

1

Aparna Kant Rai of class XII got merit certificate by CBSE for outstanding academic performance and for being among the top 0.1 percent of successful candidates in English Core in AISSCE-2013.

2

Pankaj Kumar of class XII got merit certificate by CBSE for outstanding academic performance and for being among the top 0.1 percent of successful candidates in English Core in AISSCE-2014.

3

Ananta Kant Rai and Rajat Bhatt of class XII got merit certificate by CBSE for outstanding academic performance and for being among the top 0.1 percent of successful candidates in Physical Education in AISSCE-2015.
 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Haldwani Cantt. Powered by : Compusys e Solutions