Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
Co-Curricular Activities
 
 

CCA Primary/Secondary For Session 2016-17

 

                                                                                  KENDRIYA  VIDYALAYA  HALDWANI  CANTT.

                                                                             2ND  SHIFT

                                                                        C.C.A. CALANDER    (2016-17)

 

DATE

SECONDARY  SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION

 

 

 

06.04.2016

House meeting House Meeting

13.04.2016

Calligraphy/Story/Essay/Slogan writing English Calligraphy

27.04.2016

Sketch/Drawing/Painting English Pledge Competition
04.05.2016 Vocabulary Test Hindi Pledge Competition

11.05.2016

Hindi Extempore Drawing( Cartoon Making ) Competition

22.06.2016

Yoga Competition  

29.06.2016

Display Board Decoration House Meeting

13.07.2016

House Meeting Solo Song

20.07.2016

Hindi Poem recitation  

27.07.2016

Science Quiz Pick and act with dialogue

03.08.2016

English Speech Competition Best out of waste

10.08.2016

Hindi Speech Competition House Meeting

17.08.2016

Colouring (Rang Bharo) Competition English Poem recitation

24.08.2016

Sanskrit shlok recitation Greeting Card Making

31.08.2016

Hindi Debate  

07.09.2016

English Extempore Hindi Poem recitation

14.09.2016

Quiz (Uttrakhand Based) Hindi Calligraphy

21.09.2016

House Meeting House Meeting

28.09.2016

Quiz (G K Based) Poetry Competition

05.10.2016

Solo Dance Competition  

19.10.2016

Solo Song Competition House Meeting

26.10.2016

Rangoli Competition Quiz Competition

02.11.2016

Skit Competition House Meeting

09.11.2016

Group Song Group Dance Competition

16.11.2016

Fancy Dress Competition Spelling writing Competition
23.11.2016   House Meeting
30.11.2016 Group Dance  
07.12.2016   Fancy Dress Competition
14.12.2016   Design Making Competition
21.012.2016   Prize Distribution
 
RESULTS

 

HINDI CALIGRAPHY COMPETITION DATED 13.04.2016

Rank Name of Participant Class/Sec. House Remark
1 Diya Kumari 8 A    
2 Deepti Negi 8 A    

Slogan Writing Competition SR. GROUP

01 Ashish Kataria 12 B    
02 Diya Kumari 10 B    

ARTICAL /ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION (SR. GROUP ) DATED: 27.04.2016 

01 Pooja Pandey 12 B    
02 Medhavi Pant 9 B    

DRAWING AND PAINTING COMPETITION

01 Triguna Sarkar 6 B   Jr.
02 Manisha Danu 8 B   Jr.
03 Arpit Dixit 9 B   Sr.

Sketch Competition

01 Shivam Kumar 10 A   Sr.
02 Prashant Kumar 10 B   Sr.
01 Deepak Kumar 7 A   Jr.

Hindi Writing Competition Dated: 11.05.2016

01 Varsha 8 B   Jr.
02 Abhay Khulbe 6 B   Jr.
03 Shubham 8 A   Jr.
         
01 Lovely Mainali 9 B   Sr.
02 Aashana Shukla 10 B   Sr.
03 Anshika Arora 10 A   Sr.

International Yoga Day Competition Dated:21.06.2016

01 Mamta 6 A   Jr.
02 Abhay Khulbe 6 B   Jr.
03 Nikita Chauhan 5 B   Jr.
         
01 Varsha 8 B   Sr.
02 Mansa 8 A   Sr.
03 Riya Kandpal 8 A   Sr.

Essay Writing Competition

01 Nitin Joshi 8 B    

English Competition DATED: 03.08.2016

01 Varsha Rawat 8 B   Jr.
02 Simran Rana 8 B   Jr.
03 Abhay 6 B   Jr.
01 Himani Joshi 12 A   Sr.
02 Lovely Mainali 9 B   Sr.
03 Harshita Pandey 9 B   Sr.

Colour filling Competition Dated:17.08.2016

01 Arpita Rana 6 A   Jr.
02 Divyansh Tamta 6 B   Jr.
03 Nishita Shukla 7 A   Jr.
04 Kumkum 7 B   Jr.
05 Mansha Karki 8 A   Jr.
06 Manvi 8 B   Jr.
07 Akansha Bharara 9 A   Sr.
08 Paras Singh Negi 10 A   Sr.
09 Anshika Mewari 10 B   Sr.
10 Shikha Bhandari 11 A   Sr.
11 Poonam 12 A   Sr.
12 Geeta Shah 12 B   Sr.

Sanskrit Sloke Reading Competition Dated:24.08.2016

01 Divyanshi Jeena 8 B   Jr.
02 Varsha Rawat 8 B   Jr.
03 Mansha Karki 8 A   Jr.
04 Aachal Shukla 9 A   Sr.
05 Harshita Pandey 9 B   Sr.
06 Anshika Arora 10 A   Sr.

Hindi Debate Competition Dated:07.09.2016

01 Varsha Rawat 8 B   Jr.
02 Simran Rana 8 B   Jr.
03 divyanshi 8 B   Jr.
04 Himani Joshi 12 A   Sr.
05 Rahul Arya 11 B   Sr.
06 Anju Adhikari 9 B   Sr.

Best "Student Teacher" Competition Dated:05.09.2016

01 Aatha 12 A    
02 Somyata Joshi 12 A    
03 Abhinav Negi 12 A    
04 Shikha Kumari 12 A    
         

Solo Dance Competition Dated:06.10.2016

         
01 Vaishali 7 B    
02 Deepika 9 B    
03 Bhoomika 7 B    
         

Rangoli Competition Dated:27.102016

         
01     Raman  
02     Ashok  
03     Tagore  
         
  Senior Group      
01     Tagore  
02     Shivaji  
03     Ashok  
         
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. Haldwani Cantt. Powered by : Compusys e Solutions